window.defaultStatus=" Dancing Under The MoonLight " <!-- --><!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <link rel="me" href="https://www.blogger.com/profile/15044104327271986155" /> <link rel="openid.server" href="https://www.blogger.com/openid-server.g" /> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2200413792281822306\x26blogName\x3dSHAN\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://joanneicyshanz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://joanneicyshanz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5712647616616056376', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=2432823265374446606&blogName=Blendednotes&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLUE&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fblendednotes.blogspot.com%2F&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fblendednotes.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=3912990342876537107&blogName=Everyday%2C&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLUE&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fbeautifullyengraved.blogspot.com%2F&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fbeautifullyengraved.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> Danielbigcow.blogspot.com _____

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
SHAN 不 完 美
JOANNEICYSHANZ . BLOGSPOT . COM

Wednesday, July 21, 2010,



I find thing ridiculous today, it's OVER and I seriously dun want ppl to probe it again.
Finding ways to forget and to return to my own self.
Maybe I make the wrong decision in e first place, but wat done has been done I can't do anything now, all I can do is start all over again.
I did had a Bad fall this time, but I will just need to stand up and continue with my life.
I finding thing to make me busy like siao, let things occupy my time so I got no time to think back.
Just to tell myself IT THE END!!!

THANK YOU.

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


Tuesday, June 29, 2010,


Used To Be A Kids
QiQi <3

It my first day of work as a childcare teacher ....
Ok you didn see wrong, it a childcare teacher ...

Nowaday kids is so smart, so active ... more active than QiQi ...
Im already tired out on my first day haha ...
But the kids is cute, they are so innocent :) it remind me of my primary school life ..
Back than, I was so Quiet n conserve, teacher thought I was Zi bi haha...

But now, Im 20 this year, I have grown up, I have change so much ...
I talk more, more cheerful, more smile on my face, I realise how I should face my Problem and My Life ...

I dunno how many times I have fall on this 20 years path ...
And hw i struggle to get myself up again ...

Everything thing seem like a cycle ... When I was a kid, i wish that im a grown up teenage, NOW Im a grown up teenage, but I wish I was back as a kid again :)
It's funny ehh ...

LOL k shall end a photo of me :)

ps: I LOVE/MISS MY QIQI :)

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


Monday, June 28, 2010,


My New Hair Style n Welcome HsinWen back from Australia
Omg, when Im looking thru the picture, I realise I didn take picture with the main person, Hsin wen... dot dot dot
Ok we make cardboard for hsinwen return ...
Fiona n Leon is arguing between the two cardboard .. omg ...
Alot of her fren went to airport to fetch her, it really sweet :)
and hsinwen bf give her a dozen of red roses ...it really very sweet of his bf ...
Some time I do hope my love one will do this to me, yea ...
I love the Sunflower which Jasmine they all bought for HsinWen, So I borrow it to take some picture :)
Hsin Wen do enjoy ur one month holiday in Singapore ehh ..:)


After settle some problem in my house, Daniel ask me to go his Mummy's salon to find him ..
He wanna practice his wash hair skill using my head LOL ...
And yea, He gotta me a new hair style .. he perm my hair ... and ya ..
I LOOK SO LADY-LIKE .. haha shu nv lehh ...
So not use to it ...

What you all think of my new hair style ehh ?? tagg me in my tagboard, my tagboard seem dead!

ps: Thank Daniel's mummy for the chicken pancake, it taste very nice :) tqtq

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


Sunday, June 27, 2010,



Ok Start my 27062010 post with a cute chilli stick ...

It 27th ... the date which I always waiting for every month ... but yeah, just smile ..
I think, the only date that i can think of him is 27th of every month bah ...
I only remember the sweet thing he do for me ... Thou it not alots but at least there is ...

QiQi and Cindy is staying over at my house ... :)
Shall end my post with another chilli stick picture ...
ps: I Still Do <3 n care for him .. stupid ehh .. I knew it


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


Saturday, June 26, 2010,




Dinner at Singapore Flying Club with my dearest girls.
Although we got lost for 1 and a half hours in Seletar area ... omg !!!
We craps in e car ... we will so hungry ... we laugh out loud ... we bully Mandy Ng ...
We do everything together ... We have so many memories together ..
It's been so many years we first know each other ...
from different family backgroung, different class, different personality...
Thou one by one we got our own stuffs to do , but we never forget one another ..
we always be there for one another ..
Thank for being with me for the past 8 years .. <3>


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


Sunday, June 20, 2010,


SenTosa Trip 20062010
20062010

Sentosa trip with Xie Shun, Adeline, Rebecca, Alton, Leon, Hui Ling, Veron, An Qi ...
Nice Trip, It's A great day Actually :)

We Snap lots of picture haha, when is the last time i smiling lik this huh ???
Adeline tell me, " Very long never see yu smile so happily liao.. "
I was like ... dunno what to say and just smile at her ...

And YEAHH ...QiQi is sleeping beside me now... haha envious ???
its so so so cute <3

I kinda tired needed sleep, wish me with a sweet dream can ...
GOOD NITEX !!!

ps: I just hope that he will settle his stuffs asap, I want to see his smile again... I love his smile you know..


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


Friday, June 18, 2010,


QiQi Make My Day Beautiful !
It's Jump Onto My Leg ...
It's Kiss Me ...
It's Lick Me ...
It's Jump And Play Around With Me ...
It's Use It's Innocent Eyes To Look At Me ...
It's Sit Quietly On My Leg ...

Its seem to know I'm in a low mood for the past few days ...
Its seem to know I'm feeling trouble ...
QiQi Give Me My 1st Smile Today :)

How I Wish I'm Still Just A Kid ...

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
SHAN 不完美


ABOUT ME


S H A N ~ JOANNE
20 APRIL 1990
ARIES Gal
Loves SINGING
SIMPLE IS SWEET !!
SO Love Me For Who I AM ..

WISHLIST


>IMPROVE MY SINGING

>BE PERFORMING SINGER/DANCER

>STUDY OVERSEAS

>IMPROVE MY DANCE

>NEW PHONE

>PORTFOLIO OF MINE

>BE A PIANIST


HIT-COUNTER


MUSIC BEAR



TALK TALK



CREATOR

Photobucket
Copyright©2008
All Rights Reserved
Daniel Bigcow Productions
Design by : LeinaD Bigcow
Create by : LeinaD Bigcow
( create on 9 Jun 08 )